Puck Blog

The Man and His Mask: Pekka Rinne


Goalie
Born Nov 3 1982 — Kempele, Finland
Height 6.05 — Weight 207 — Shoots R
Nickname: Peks

Like Pekka’s Mask? Think you have a great design for Pekka?
Send your artwork to akr@puckagency.com.